alice_student_showcase.jpg
Peninsula Ballet Theatre Conservatory
presents

Gregory Amato

Artistic Director

Christine Leslie

Executive Director & CEO

Chloé Watson

Company & School Manager

June Showcase: Adventures of Alice
Program

VOSS

Levels 4 & 5 Ballet & Contemporary

Choreography by Aline Carili

Dancers: Sammara Audi,  Valentina Bonaldi, Kyra Campbell, Clara Gay Preger,
Chloe Lau, Lindsey Lee, Alice Lynagh, Benetta MacAuley, Lydia Petlick,
Nicole Thomas, Rachel Varghese, Gaby Wang

 

Note: VOSS was made as PBT’s contribution to National Water Dance, an organization dedicated to bringing awareness to water conservation and ecology. 

 

Singing in the Rain

Tap 2

Choreography by Katelin Foley

Dancers: Brielle Guidry, Zeynep Patton, Ruby Skulpone, Sofia Tellez

 

Swan Lake: Four Little Swans

Level 3 Ballet

Staged by Aline Carili, Minna Rogers, and Kasey Parks

Dancers: Ava Petlick, Chloe Schwerin, Luci Singh, Audrey Stoll

 

Napoli: Pas de Deux Variation

Mentorship Program

Coached by Chloé Watson

Dancer: Valentina Bonaldi

 

Pink Panther

Tap 1

Choreography by Katelin Foley

Dancers: Katelyn Bell, Piper Benson, Aurelia Jensen, Adela Talpes, Elena Wu, Naomi Zhao

 

Le Corsaire: Gulnare Variation

Coached by Chloé Watson

Company Dancer Kasey Parks

 

Sleeping Beauty: Vision of Aurora Variation

Mentorship Program

Coached by Chloé Watson

Dancer: Lydia Petlick

 

Sleeping Beauty: Silver Fairy Variation

Level 2B Ballet

Staged by Minna Rogers, Talia Rosen, and Kasey Parks

Dancers: Tatiana Becerra, Sienna Geheran, Elsa Scimeca, Anniyah Singh, Keira Sweany, Sofia Tellez, Cecilia Wu,

Leah Yang, Diamond Zhou 

 

Giselle: Peasant Pas Variation

Level 4 Ballet

Staged by Aline Carili

Dancers: Gigi Thomson, Samantha Wolff

 

Giselle: Dance of the Peasants

Level 5 Ballet

Staged by Léna Alvino, Aline Carili, and Chloé Watson

Dancers: Sammara Audi, Valentina Bonaldi, Kyra Campbell, Chloe Lau, Lindsey Lee, Benetta MacAuley, Kasey Parks, Lydia Petlick, Nicole Thomas, Rachel Varghese, Gaby Wang

 

Towards Together

Adult Ballet

Choreography by Aline Carili

Dancers: Arshea Bimal, Deirdre Campino, Sydney Johnson, Kristen Kearns,
Phyllis Kimmel, Johanna King, Maxine Leu, Rosanna Lyons, Lisa Maley, Leslie Marx, Alice Qiao, Bernardo Ramos, Keiko Schmid, Melissa Towner, Barbara Wilcox

 

Another Day of Sun

Mentorship Program

Choreography by Léna Alvino and Kyra Campbell

Coached by Léna Alvino

Dancer: Kyra Campbell

 

You’ve Got a Friend

Senior Class of 2022

Choreography by the Seniors

Dancers: Sammara Audi, Lindsey Lee, Benetta MacAuley, Kasey Parks, Rachel Varghese

INTERMISSION

Adventures of Alice

Choreography by Nina Baratova Amato

 

Alice: Benetta MacAuley

White Rabbit: Kyra Campbell

Caterpillar/Butterfly: Gaby Wang

Rose: Sammara Audi

Mermaids: Valentina Bonaldi, Lydia Petlick

Cheshire Cat: Chloe Lau

Tweedle Dee & Tweedle Dum: Kasey Parks, Nicole Thomas

Mad Hatter: Rachel Varghese

Red Queen: Lindsey Lee

White Queen: Nicole Thomas

White Queen Attendants: Clara Gay Preger, Samantha Wolff

Clovers

Pre-Ballet 1

Dancers: Salima Azamat, Olivia Bianchini, Lake Bockrath, Eve Boroumand, Harper Cao, Lillian Caragliano, Sydney Chiang,

Penelope Chu, Kinsley Consola, Victoria DePerro, Mackenzie Dougherty, Rory Galvin, Andrea Aika Juarez, Rilynn Kwan,

Sarah Leonardini, Emma Meisenheimer, Zoe Pikkili, Alyssa Ribeiro, Luciana Rubio, Claire Serebreny, Karla Ventura,

Abigail Villaroya, Alivia Yu

 

Caterpillar/Butterflies

Levels 3 & 4 Ballet

Dancers: Clara Gay Preger, Hannah Jiang, Alice Lynagh, Ava Petlick, Chloe Schwerin, Luci Singh, Audrey Stoll,

Gigi Thomson, Samantha Wolff

 

Flowers

Level 1 Ballet

Dancers: Miranda Alcala, Katelyn Bell, Azra Cevik, Chloe Cho, Eleanor DePerro, Ivy Deng, Maria Fanourgiakis, Anabella Kwok,

Leah Leonardini, Skylar Lim, Mia Meisenheimer, Gloria Mell, Delilah Quan, Hailey Quan, Natasha Reddy, Nalani Rodriguez,

Naomi Shiller, Keira Shum, Tianna Singh, Adela Talpes, Emma Thiel, Anna Trela, Elena Wu, Frances Ye

 

Turtles

Level 2A Ballet

Dancers: Kelly Chung, Zeynep Patton, Ruby Skulpone

 

Pearls

Pre-Ballet 2

Mermaid Assistants: Luci Singh, Gigi Thomson

Dancers: Summer Chang, Mackenzie Chu, Cassia Cleveringa, Tayana Dixon, Roxie Folsom, Aurora Henrickson, Rebecca Herrero, Daenerys Hogan, Maya Hsu, Maya Khoury, Ava Kirby, Abby Lei, Taotao Li, Aliyah Lim, Olive Lucia Mazuera, Ada McLaughlin,

Evelyn Meulmester, Josephine Norton, Penelope Paulotzky, Aeramis Perez, Alice Ranganath, Aanya Satpathy, Luci Singh,

Amalia Siu, Karen Suen, Melody Suresh, Gigi Thomson, Madeleine Trela, Elif Vural, Emma Waters, Mila Winslow, Jasmine Xi,

Naomi Zhao, Annabelle Zhu

 

Flamingos

Level 2B Ballet

Dancers: Tatiana Becerra, Sienna Geheran, Elsa Scimeca, Anniyah Singh, Keira Sweany, Sofia Tellez, Cecilia Wu,

Leah Yang, Diamond Zhou 

 

Aces

Level 5 Ballet

Dancers: Sammara Audi, Valentina Bonaldi, Chloe Lau, Lydia Petlick

 

Cards

Levels 3, 4 & 5 Ballet

Dancers: Hannah Jiang, Alice Lynagh, Kasey Parks, Ava Petlick, Chloe Schwerin, Luci Singh, Audrey Stoll, Gigi Thomson,

Rachel Varghese, Gaby Wang

Peninsula Ballet Theatre Conservatory Staff

Teachers: Léna Alvino, Gregory Amato, Katelin Foley, Hikari Jacobson, Aline Carili, Kasey Parks, Minna Rogers, Talia Rosen, Chloé Watson

Ballet Mistress: Nina Baratova Amato

Conservatory Administrator: Allison Mesón

Administrative Assistant: Masha Baratoshvilli Amato

Facilities Manager: Lance Huntley  

Chief Financial Officer: Jan Mendez

Accountant: Annette Mellado

Web Design: Maria Nichols

Stage Manager: Chloé Watson

Wardrobe: Nina Baratova Amato, Christine Leslie, Chloé Watson

Showcase Volunteers

Assistant to Stage Manager: Melia Kramer

Prop Master & Runner: Christie Shum

Volunteer Coordinator: Jenny Peralta

Volunteers: Wei-lun Chang, Milena Chica, Joni Cho, Yoysi Dominguez, Mia Fanourgiakis, Laura Galvin, Christina Geheran, Chenchen Gong, Tiffany Herrero, Diane Hogan, Brandon Hsu, Jeanne Hsu, Phyllis Kimmel, Katherine Lau, Christie Leonardini, Veronica Louie, Ericka Meisenheimer, Melina Norton, Mihaela Obreja, Mili Reddy, Michael Rubio, Rich Schwerin, Phil Simmons, Michelle Sweany, Aya Takeuchi, Michele Thiel, Manju Varghese, Mary Villaroya, Katie Wolff, Sohui Won, Feng Xia, Jiayin Xue, Lu Xue, Mike Zhou